arrow
watermark

Leadership Team

Lee Umphrey

President & CEO

Rosalee Witham

Senior Director of Finance

Jennifer King

Senior Director of Planning and Development

Cynthia Meservey

Director of Human Resources

Vicki Rusbult

Senior Director of Administration, Compliance & Development

Susan Cerini

Senior Director of Business and Workforce Services

Bryan Wallace

Director of APEX

Administrative Team

Lee Umphrey

President & CEO

Rosalee Witham

Senior Director of Finance

Cynthia Meservey

Director of Human Resources

Vicki Rusbult

Senior Director of Administration, Compliance & Development

Fran Crosby-Chute

Senior Accountant

Tammie Breen

General Accountant

Gaja Thiagarajan

General Accountant

Austin Guernsey

General Accountant

Alexander Gross

Technology Coordinator

Janet Smith

Administrative Assistant

Business Services Team

Amy Collinsworth

Katahdin Region Economic Development Director

Cole Averill

Program Manager - Business Development

Jaida Bolstridge

Program Manager - Economic Recovery Hub

Tanner Hanes

Program Manager - Economic Recovery Hub

Workforce Team

Susan Cerini

Senior Director of Business and Workforce Services

Loretta Alley

Director Workforce Services

Kim Donovan

Director Workforce Services

Tom Fernands

Director of Workforce Analytics

Patti Saarinen

Director Workforce Services

Sam Giasson

Registration & Reporting Specialist

Santasia Marcoux

Follow-up & Program Support Specialist

Alex Lakeman

Support Services Specialist

Marianne Young

Business & Workforce Training Specialist

Keith Small

Business Development Specialist

Kevin Gregory

Workforce Development Specialist

Chris Huh

Workforce Development Specialist

Kim Morrison

Workforce Development Specialist

Victoria Manocchia

Workforce Development Specialist

Kelly Cochrane

Workforce Development Specialist

Jason Batista

Workforce Development Specialist

Holly Fleming

Workforce Development Specialist

Kaitlyn Bennett

Workforce Development Specialist

Lisa Hartnett

Workforce Development Specialist

April Tillberg

Workforce Development Specialist

Sonya Carver

Workforce Development Specialist

Courtney Gelineau

Workforce Development Specialist

Brianna Lavin

Workforce Development Specialist

Heather Price

Workforce Development Specialist

Kathryn Maynard

Workforce Development Specialist

Saydee Plaster

Workforce Development Specialist

Tiara Smith

Youth Advisor

Regional Planning Commission Team

Jennifer King

Senior Director of Planning and Development

Hope Eye

Regional Planner

Kevin Anderson

Regional Planner

Laurie Osher

Community Resilience Specialist

Benjamin Bussiere

Broadband Specialist

Lending Team

Patrick Dore

Commercial Loan Officer

APEX Team

Bryan Wallace

Director of APEX

Miranda Pelkey

Deputy Director of APEX

Morgan Rocheleau

Procurement Counselor

Christopher Paradis

Procurement Counselor

Patience Wilson

Domestic Trade Team Lead

Sam Updike

Business Specialist Domestic Trade

Amanda Umel

APEX Program Assistant

Join us today

Newsletter Sign Up


By submitting this form, you are consenting to receive marketing emails from: . You can revoke your consent to receive emails at any time by using the SafeUnsubscribe® link, found at the bottom of every email. Emails are serviced by Constant Contact